School Directory

Office of Student Assignment: 941-708-4971
Transportation: 941-782-1BUS (941-782-1287)

ID#: 0031
Anna Maria Elementary School
4700 Gulf Drive North
Holmes Beach FL 34217
Phone: (941) 708-5525
Fax: (941) 708-5529
Principal:
Jackie Featherston    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
  
  
  
  
Secretary:
Tammy Haley    2010

Registrar:
Amy Slicker    2004

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0821
B.D. Gullett Elementary School
12125 44th Avenue East
Bradenton FL 34211
Phone: (941) 727-2067
Fax: (941) 727-2094
Principal:
Todd Richardson    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Toni Schroer    2003
  
  
  
Secretary:
Ann Davis    2007

Registrar:
Gaby Ray    2006

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0051
Ballard Elementary School
912 18th Street West
Bradenton FL 34205
Phone: (941) 708-8400
Fax: (941) 708-8408
Principal:
Michael Masiello    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Terra Brown    2002
Rudy Keezer    2010
  
  
Secretary:
Tomacita Luna    2004

Registrar:
Lynette Marriott    2025

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0857
Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School
8610 115th Avenue East
Parrish FL 34219
Phone: (941) 803-9340
Fax: (941) 803-9341
Principal:
Hayley Rio   
  
Assistant Principal:
Livia Forrest    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Lisa Camuto    2003

Registrar:
  

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0061
Bayshore Elementary School
6120 26th Street West
Bradenton FL 34207
Phone: (941) 751-7000
Fax: (941) 753-0802
Principal:
Bernadette Pletcher    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Samara Hemingway-Primous    2027
  
  
  
Secretary:
Dianne Calhoun    2028

Registrar:
Debbie Hatfield    2021

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0072
Bayshore High School
5401 34th Street West
Bradenton FL 34210
Phone: (941) 751-7004
Fax: (941) 753-0953
Principal:
Wendell Butler    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Don French    2019
Lindy Carlson    2025
Michael Mullen    2018
  
Secretary:
Charlene Kaylor    2022

Registrar:
Susanne Santana    2008

Bookkeeper:
Margarita Garnica    2026

ID#: 0541
Blackburn Elementary School
3904 17th Street East
Palmetto FL 34221
Phone: (941) 723-4800
Fax: (941) 721-6647
Principal:
Latrina Singleton    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Danielle Delk    2006
  
  
  
Secretary:
Connie Cartwright    2004

Registrar:
Penny Marino    2061

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0411
Blanche H. Daughtrey Preparatory School of Arts and Sciences
515 63rd Avenue East
Bradenton FL 34203
Phone: (941) 751-7023
Fax: (941) 753-0849
Principal:
Shelby Bench    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Randy Stowers    2002
Michael Escorcia    2006
  
  
Secretary:
Alejandra Lozano    2003

Registrar:
Liliana Sandelis    2009

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0651
Braden River Elementary School
6125 River Club Blvd.
Bradenton FL 34202
Phone: (941) 751-7012
Fax: (941) 753-0911
Principal:
Joshua Bennett    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Krista Francies    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Alison Kendzior    2003

Registrar:
Genny Knopf    2011

Bookkeeper:
Alison Kendzior    2003

ID#: 0762
Braden River High School
6545 SR 70 East
Bradenton FL 34203
Phone: (941) 751-8230
Fax: (941) 751-8250
Principal:
Sharon Scarborough    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Travis Cochran    2002
Matt Whelden    2027
R. Austerman    2191
  
Secretary:
Susan Faller    2009

Registrar:
Ellen Meade    2012

Bookkeeper:
Rachel Infanti    2017

ID#: 0652
Braden River Middle School
6215 River Club Blvd.
Bradenton FL 34202
Phone: (941) 751-7080
Fax: (941) 751-7085
Principal:
Kimberlain Zenon-Richardson    2025
  
Assistant Principal:
Kristen Cunningham    2013
Brad Baietto    2010
  
  
Secretary:
Diann Minero    2012

Registrar:
Kathie Stewart-Arande    2016

Bookkeeper:
Analia Mansi    2023

ID#: 0842
Buffalo Creek Middle School
7320 69th Street East
Palmetto FL 34221
Phone: (941) 721-2260
Fax: (941) 721-2275
Principal:
Brad Scarbrough    2207
  
Assistant Principal:
Carrie Rainwater    2234
Kimone Cooper    2283
  
  
Secretary:
Shirley Shone    2201

Registrar:
Shirley Shone    2209

Bookkeeper:
Nancy Fetzner    2301

ID#: 0711
Carlos E. Haile Middle School
9501 SR 64 East
Bradenton FL 34212
Phone: (941) 714-7240
Fax: (941) 714-7245
Principal:
Kate Barlaug    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Paula Hart    2019
Robert Sloman    2004
  
  
Secretary:
Jackie Cediel-Torres    2003

Registrar:
Gricel Valls    2023

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0853
Dr. Mona Jain Middle School
12205 44th Avenue East
Bradenton FL 34211
Phone: (941) 727-4747
Fax: (941) 757-0052
Principal:
Angela Hodges Lindsey    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Steven Zickafoose    2004
  
  
  
Secretary:
Lisa Webb    2003

Registrar:
Stephanie Mitchell    2013

Bookkeeper:
Lisa Webb    2003

ID#: 0761
Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet Middle School
4000 53rd Avenue West
Bradenton FL 34210
Phone: (941) 727-6500
Fax: (941) 727-6513
Principal:
Scott Cooper    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Terrance Marshall    2003
Tamara Cornwell    2002
  
  
Secretary:
Melissa Causey    2006

Registrar:
Dolores Thomas    2020

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0621
Florine J. Abel Elementary School
7100 Madonna Place
Sarasota FL 34243
Phone: (941) 751-7040
Fax: (941) 753-0919
Principal:
James Horner    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Rebecca Britto    2003
  
  
  
Secretary:
Dhalma Klugman    2002

Registrar:
Denise Troche    2000

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0781
Freedom Elementary School
9515 SR 64 East
Bradenton FL 34212
Phone: (941) 708-4990
Fax: (941) 708-4919
Principal:
Guy Grimes    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Michele Danowski    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Martha Stroup    2003

Registrar:
Birdena Starline    2004

Bookkeeper:
Martha Stroup    2003

ID#: 0271
G.D. Rogers Garden-Bullock Elementary School
515 13th Avenue West
Bradenton FL 34205
Phone: (941) 209-7540
Fax: (941) 209-7550
Principal:
Pat Stream    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Nicole Williams    2002
Andrea Keezer    2008
  
  
Secretary:
Cindy Davis    2006

Registrar:
Cindy Shreves    2005

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0701
Gene Witt Elementary School
200 Rye Road East
Bradenton FL 34212
Phone: (941) 741-3628
Fax: (941) 741-3630
Principal:
David A. Marshall    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Karen Barrett    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Lisa Blakemore    2003

Registrar:
Amie Golden    2006

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0771
Gilbert W. McNeal Elementary School
6325 Lorraine Road
Bradenton FL 34202
Phone: (941) 751-8165
Fax: (941) 751-8155
Principal:
Cheryl McGrew    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Ashley Terry    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Patti Harazda    2012

Registrar:
Patricia Lee    2013

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0601
H.S. Moody Elementary School
5425 38th Avenue West
Bradenton FL 34209
Phone: (941) 741-3170
Fax: (941) 741-3555
Principal:
Tina Stancil    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Maidie Baker    2003
  
  
  
Secretary:
Loyda Perez    2004

Registrar:
Judy McKie    2002

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0731
Horizons Academy
1910 27th Street East
Bradenton FL 34208
Phone: (941) 714-7470
Fax: (941) 708-6417
Principal:
James Hird    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Ryan Clarke    2006
Roy Shaw    2009
  
  
Secretary:
   2004

Registrar:
Andrea Dawsey    2005

Bookkeeper:
   2010

ID#: 0631
Ida M. Stewart Elementary School
7905 15th Avenue NW
Bradenton FL 34209
Phone: (941) 741-3176
Fax: (941) 741-3467
Principal:
Joe Hougland    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Lisa Heathcote    2051
  
  
  
Secretary:
Bramley Ross    2008

Registrar:
Patty Krause    2002

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0521
James Tillman Elementary School
1415 29th Street East
Palmetto FL 34221
Phone: (941) 723-4833
Fax: (941) 723-4530
Principal:
Marla Massi-Blackmore    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Megan Kubal    2006
  
  
  
Secretary:
Jessicca Kretkowski    2009

Registrar:
Sally Greathouse    2004

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0221
Jessie P. Miller Elementary School
601 43rd Street West
Bradenton FL 34209
Phone: (941) 741-3300
Fax: (941) 741-3415
Principal:
Scott Boyes    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Kim Deleo    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Shannon Perry    2006

Registrar:
Cassi Bailey    2004

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0721
Lakewood Ranch High School
5500 Lakewood Ranch Blvd.
Bradenton FL 34211
Phone: (941) 727-6100
Fax: (941) 727-6099
Principal:
Dustin Dahlquist    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Michael Staker    2009
Valencia Lowen    2015
Jeannie Galindo    2039
Jillian Bieber    2016
Secretary:
Yesika Salcido    2013

Registrar:
Leota Walker    2002

Bookkeeper:
Doddie Ranney    2007

ID#: 0491
Lincoln Memorial Academy
305 17th St East
Palmetto FL 34221
Phone: (941) 721-6840
Fax:
Principal:
Ronnie King   
  
Assistant Principal:
Darlene Proue    2017
  
  
  
Secretary:
  

Registrar:
  

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0691
Louise R. Johnson K-8 School of International Studies
2121 26th Avenue East
Bradenton FL 34208
Phone: (941) 741-3344
Fax: (941) 741-3345
Principal:
Anthony Losada    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Irene Nikitopoulos    2003
Aliki Bovoletis    2101
  
  
Secretary:
Miranda Scznsny    2009

Registrar:
Marie Norfleet    2011

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0151
Manatee Elementary School
1609 6th Avenue East
Bradenton FL 34208
Phone: (941) 741-3319
Fax: (941) 741-3507
Principal:
Tami VanOverbeke    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Leslie Burton    2013
  
  
  
Secretary:
Sheryl Rhodes    2040

Registrar:
Maria Mata    2002

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0181
Manatee High School
902 33rd Street Court West
Bradenton FL 34205
Phone: (941) 714-7300
Fax: (941) 741-3443
Principal:
David Underhill    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Shane Hall    2022
Kathleen Brown    2023
Linda Francis    2214
  
Secretary:
Eileen Trace    2002

Registrar:
Veronica Bostic    2034

Bookkeeper:
Mitchell Lauster    2024

ID#: 0211
Manatee Technical College - East
5520 Lakewood Ranch Blvd.
Bradenton FL 34211
Phone: (941) 752-8100
Fax: (941) 727-6257
Principal:
Valerie Viands   
  
Assistant Principal:
Jennifer Gilray    2122
  
  
  
Secretary:
Sheri Giddens    2130

Registrar:
  

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0211
Manatee Technical College - Main
6305 State Road 70 East
Bradenton FL 34203
Phone: (941) 751-7900
Fax: (941) 405-1367
Principal:
Valerie Viands    1001
  
Assistant Principal:
Omar Edwards    1002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Lisa King    1003

Registrar:
  

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0211
Manatee Technical College - West
5505 34th Street West
Bradenton FL 34210
Phone: (941) 209-6800
Fax: (941) 751-7927
Principal:
Valerie Viands   
  
Assistant Principal:
Ellen Sage    2242
  
  
  
Secretary:
Gwen Smith-Warzyk    2241

Registrar:
  

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 7004
Manatee Virtual

FL
Phone:
Fax:
Principal:
  
  
Assistant Principal:
  
  
  
  
Secretary:
  

Registrar:
  

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0741
Marjorie G. Kinnan Elementary School
3415 Tallevast Road
Sarasota FL 34243
Phone: (941) 358-2888
Fax: (941) 358-2956
Principal:
Paul Hockenbury    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Todd Blackmore    2011
  
  
  
Secretary:
Lori Yursky    2003

Registrar:
Becky Querreveld    2066

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0611
Martha B. King Middle School
600 75th Street NW
Bradenton FL 34209
Phone: (941) 798-6820
Fax: (941) 798-6835
Principal:
Kristin Kreiling    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Jason Spahn    2049
Jessica Kane    2016
  
  
Secretary:
Angela Richendollar    2012

Registrar:
Adrianna Olarte    2009

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0231
Myakka City Elementary School
37205 Manatee Avenue
Myakka City FL 34251
Phone: (941) 708-5515
Fax: (941) 708-5517
Principal:
Carol Ricks    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
  
  
  
  
Secretary:
Adriana Bontrager    2006

Registrar:
Terri Peters    2003

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0261
Oneco Elementary School
5214 22nd Street Court East
Bradenton FL 34203
Phone: (941) 751-7018
Fax: (941) 753-0926
Principal:
Kimberly Organek    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Beth Campbell    2002
Tori Hicks    2003
  
  
Secretary:
Adriana Engel    2009

Registrar:
Chelsea Harper    2074

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0281
Palm View K-6 School
6025 Bayshore Road
Palmetto FL 34221
Phone: (941) 723-4812
Fax: (941) 723-4532
Principal:
Kaththea Johnson    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
James Dougherty    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Rosemary Hopkins    2012

Registrar:
Sonia Bianchi    2009

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0291
Palma Sola Elementary School
6806 5th Avenue NW
Bradenton FL 34209
Phone: (941) 741-3179
Fax: (941) 741-3181
Principal:
Jennie Grimes    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Heather Cherry    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Sally Tyson    2003

Registrar:
Pat Phillips    2010

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0301
Palmetto Elementary School
1540 10th Street West
Palmetto FL 34221
Phone: (941) 723-4822
Fax: (941) 723-4607
Principal:
Dr. Frank Pistella   
  
Assistant Principal:
Melissa Scott    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Veronica Gomez-Centeno    2009

Registrar:
Debra Panagiotakis    2004

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0351
Palmetto High School
1200 17th Street West
Palmetto FL 34221
Phone: (941) 723-4848
Fax: (941) 723-4952
Principal:
Carl Auckerman    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Quantas Simmons    2141
Monica Delesline    2025
Daniel Bradshaw    2010
  
Secretary:
Shari Stinton    2003

Registrar:
Rachaell Benton    2013

Bookkeeper:
Jennifer Albritton    2014

ID#: 0852
Parrish Community High School
7505 Fort Hamer Road
Parrish FL 34219
Phone: (941) 803-9330
Fax: (941) 803-9331
Principal:
Craig Little    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Melissa Gagnon    2003
  
  
  
Secretary:
Robin Castle    2013

Registrar:
Denise Turner    2002

Bookkeeper:
Janet Stinton    2004

ID#: 0752
R. Dan Nolan Middle School
6615 Greenbrook Boulevard
Bradenton FL 34202
Phone: (941) 751-8200
Fax: (941) 751-8210
Principal:
Scot Boice    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Lori Jones    2012
Michele Clark    2016
  
  
Secretary:
Jennifer Polson    2003

Registrar:
Stephanie Zonta    2004

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0801
Robert E. Willis Elementary School
14705 The Masters Avenue
Bradenton FL 34202
Phone: (941) 316-8245
Fax: (941) 316-8259
Principal:
Kathy Price    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Billie-Jo Tyne Fintel    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Venner Badgley    2008

Registrar:
Kelley Carpenter    2009

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0381
Robert H. Prine Elementary School
3801 Southern Parkway
Bradenton FL 34205
Phone: (941) 751-7006
Fax: (941) 753-0924
Principal:
Lynne Menard    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Scott Flynn    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Leonardo Ramirez    2003

Registrar:
Mari Wood    2004

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0421
Samoset Elementary School
3300 19th Street East
Bradenton FL 34208
Phone: (941) 708-6400
Fax: (941) 708-6408
Principal:
Maribeth Mason    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Samantha Webb    2004
  
  
  
Secretary:
Wanda Curry-Roberts    2010

Registrar:
Lakieffa Nickens    2002

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0591
Sara Scott Harllee Center
6423 9th Street East
Bradenton FL 34203
Phone: (941) 751-7027
Fax: (941) 751-7030
Principal:
Roy Shaw    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
  
  
  
  
Secretary:
Betty Myers    2009

Registrar:
  

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0671
Sea Breeze Elementary School
3601 71st Street West
Bradenton FL 34209
Phone: (941) 741-3190
Fax: (941) 741-3614
Principal:
Greg Sander    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Debbie Cook    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Lynda Hicks    2013

Registrar:
Linda Campos    2008

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0431
Southeast High School
1200 37th Avenue East
Bradenton FL 34208
Phone: (941) 741-3366
Fax: (941) 741-3372
Principal:
Rosa Faison    2010
  
Assistant Principal:
Ginger Collins    2026
Daniel Cordero    2024
Shelly DeCesare    2014
  
Secretary:
Suzanne Theiss    2001

Registrar:
Carla Ranallo    2012

Bookkeeper:
Tina Williams    2004

ID#: 0681
Tara Elementary School
6950 Linger Lodge Road
Bradenton FL 34203
Phone: (941) 751-7660
Fax: (941) 753-0975
Principal:
Laura Campbell    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Karen Chinault    2006
  
  
  
Secretary:
Tracey Keen    2002

Registrar:
Cyndi Oberlin    2005

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0791
Virgil Mills Elementary School
7200 69th Street East
Palmetto FL 34221
Phone: (941) 721-2140
Fax: (941) 721-2152
Principal:
James Mennes    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Deb Riley    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Michelle Metcalf    2011

Registrar:
Tina Orluski    2004

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0581
W.D. Sugg Middle School
3801 59th Street West
Bradenton FL 34209
Phone: (941) 741-3157
Fax: (941) 741-3514
Principal:
Ann McDonald    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Lorie Starkweather    2074
Daniel Boyd    2067
  
  
Secretary:
Nikkie Washington    2020

Registrar:
Karen Trumbull-DeSear    2063

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0641
William H. Bashaw Elementary School
3515 Morgan Johnson Road
Bradenton FL 34208
Phone: (941) 741-3307
Fax: (941) 741-3559
Principal:
Mario Mendoza    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Beth Marshall    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Kathy Cameron    2004

Registrar:
Julie Danke    2016

Bookkeeper:
  

ID#: 0811
Williams Elementary School
3404 Fort Hamer Road
Parrish FL 34219
Phone: (941) 776-4040
Fax: (941) 776-4080
Principal:
Connie Dixon    2001
  
Assistant Principal:
Sheila Waid    2002
  
  
  
Secretary:
Bethany Johnson    2008

Registrar:
Debby Hampton    2007

Bookkeeper: